Privacy policy

We have posted this privacy policy to notify you of our current privacy practices. DronePlastics.com recognizes and takes seriously our professional obligation to keep information about current and former clients (referred to in this document as "you") confidential and secure, in addition to any obligations that may be imposed by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, a 1999 federal financial law (hereinafter referred to as "the federal law").

Information We Collect 
In the course of providing public and private information services to you, DronePlastics.com may collect various types of nonpublic personal information directly from you. Nonpublic information can include the fact that an individual is or has been a client.

We Do Not Share Information 
DronePlastics.com does not sell or otherwise share its clients' or former clients' nonpublic personal information with marketers offering their products and services.  Accordingly, you do not need to take any action to prevent disclosure.

We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about clients, prospective clients, or former clients except as required or permitted by law.  Under the federal law, we are permitted to disclose nonpublic personal information under certain circumstances such as: (a) when you consent; (b) when disclosure is necessary to carry out a transaction that you have requested; (c) in connection with a fraud investigation; or (d) to comply with a properly authorized subpoena or similar legal process. Even if federal law permits us to disclose your nonpublic personal information, we will not disclose such information unless we are permitted to do so under the Rules of Professional Conduct of the District of Columbia or other applicable jurisdiction.

Protecting the Confidentiality of Nonpublic Personal Information
We value your trust and handle information about you with care. It is our policy to restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you. To protect your nonpublic personal information, DronePlastics.com maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards which constitute no less than reasonable due care to avoid unauthorized disclosure. 

Contacting Us 
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or if you feel that we have not handled information about you properly, please contact us at (623) 486-9987 so that we may address your inquiry or issue.

Updates
Our privacy policy may change occasionally, however you may always review our current policy on our website or contact us at (623) 486-9987.
Thank you for taking the time to review this notice.